Group Results
Date: 3/18/2010
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Albion Trahaearn | Albion | Stew Kellermen | Belgian Tervuren | Best in Group |
Ch Herschberger Kyptonight | Herschberger | Robert Pouk | Belgian Sheepdog | 2nd in Group |
Ch Lanakila Lasting Impression | Lanakila | Robert Pouk | Australian Shepherd | 3rd in Group |
Harrys Rapscallion | Harrys | Robert Pouk | Old English Sheepdog | 4th in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Red Fern Hammer | Red Fern | Robert Pouk | Redbone Coonhound | Best in Group |
Ch Karsten Milky Way | Karsten | Robert Pouk | English Foxhound | 2nd in Group |
Ch Rieson Spicy N Smokin | Rieson | Stew Kellermen | Whippet | 3rd in Group |
Ch Slvrwheel New Moon On Monday | Silverwheel | Robert Pouk | Ibizan Hound | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Mozaar Turn Up The Heat | Mozaar | Robert Pouk | Tibetan Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Amicus Legacy (bb) | Res Judicata | Robert Pouk | Dalmatian | 2nd in Group |
Ch Lion Rampant Party Stars | Tearlaidh Dhu | Robert Pouk | Lowchen | 3rd in Group |
Ch VAL Never Last | American Eskimos For Valerie | Robert Pouk | American Eskimo Dog | 4th in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Sun River Alhoa | Sun River Kennel | Kennis Greiner | Gordon Setter | Best in Group |
Ch LaBarons Xtra Special | LaBaron | Robert Pouk | Wirehaired Pointing Griffon | 2nd in Group |
Primos All that Jazz | primo | Robert Pouk | Irish Red and White Setter | 3rd in Group |
Ch Shore Telling Tails | shorekennel | Robert Pouk | Irish Setter | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch SUs Heaven`s Boogie | Staffies Unlimited | Robert Pouk | Jack Russell Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Purrs Snow Jumper | Purrs_Port | Robert Pouk | Border Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Kosmos Keep The Change | Kosmos | Jessa McKinnley | Manchester Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Ch Ultimate`s Blue is my Name | Ultimate Terriers | Stew Kellermen | Staffordshire Bull Terrier | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Helton Victoria | auggi | Jessa McKinnley | Havanese | Best in Group |
Crown Royal Flaunt It | Verquai | Stew Kellermen | Papillon | 2nd in Group |
Ch Hazygate Treasure Trove | Hazygate | Jessa McKinnley | Pomeranian | 3rd in Group |
Ch PooPaw KettleIsBlack | Sy`Rai | Stew Kellermen | Toy Poodle | 4th in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Acres Tails of the Tundra | Alpine Shady Acres | Robert Pouk | Siberian Husky | Best in Group |
Ch C K Mr Brown | Drakar Kennels | Robert Pouk | German Pinscher | 2nd in Group |
Outrigger Millenium | Outrigger | Robert Pouk | Newfoundland | 3rd in Group |
Ch GI The Ego Has Landed | Gold Image | Jessa McKinnley | Komondor | 4th in Group |